36 High St Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $279,534
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 High St, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $266,884, approximately $241 per square foot. 36 High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School and Kemsley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Costa Christine H
Bought by
Colon Alex and Peters Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,585
Outstanding Balance
$139,631
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
Costa Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Alex | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Colon Alex | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Colon Alex | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Costa Christine | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Alex | $158,585 | |
| Closed | Colon Alex | $158,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Costa Christine | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Costa Christine | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $224,000 | $78,100 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $202,700 | $78,100 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $198,900 | $78,100 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $182,900 | $78,100 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $172,200 | $78,100 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $143,800 | $49,700 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $142,400 | $49,700 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $150,500 | $49,700 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $150,500 | $49,700 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $150,500 | $49,700 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $175,800 | $51,700 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map