36 Hillcrest Rd Unit 36 Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,389,000 - $1,517,650
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Hillcrest Rd Unit 36, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,464,913, approximately $728 per square foot. 36 Hillcrest Rd Unit 36 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Glatky Rt and Glatky
Bought by
Koufman-Frederick Lily and Cordaro Clement
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$952,000
Outstanding Balance
$880,661
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$584,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Smulowitz Peter and Glatky Marcy
Bought by
Glatky Rt and Glatky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Oktay Feza and Vonroesgen Diane T
Bought by
Smulowitz Peter and Glatky Marcy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1991
Sold by
Stewart Douglas
Bought by
Oktay Feza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koufman-Frederick Lily | $1,190,000 | None Available | |
| Glatky Rt | $700,000 | -- | |
| Glatky Rt | $700,000 | -- | |
| Glatky Rt | $700,000 | -- | |
| Smulowitz Peter | $625,000 | -- | |
| Smulowitz Peter B | $625,000 | -- | |
| Oktay Feza | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koufman-Frederick Lily | $952,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smulowitz Peter B | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smulowitz Peter B | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Oktay Feza | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,462 | $1,270,000 | $893,900 | $376,100 |
| 2024 | $13,743 | $1,097,700 | $605,200 | $492,500 |
| 2023 | $10,852 | $832,200 | $545,100 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $10,433 | $780,300 | $504,700 | $275,600 |
| 2021 | $10,167 | $780,300 | $504,700 | $275,600 |
| 2020 | $9,720 | $778,200 | $503,000 | $275,200 |
| 2019 | $8,998 | $726,200 | $457,300 | $268,900 |
| 2018 | $8,627 | $726,200 | $457,300 | $268,900 |
| 2017 | $8,260 | $694,700 | $457,300 | $237,400 |
| 2016 | $8,017 | $694,700 | $457,300 | $237,400 |
| 2015 | $7,843 | $694,700 | $457,300 | $237,400 |
| 2014 | $7,295 | $626,700 | $397,600 | $229,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map