$3,098,000
PENDING

46 Rybury Hillway Needham, MA 02492

Estimated payment $16,621/month

Total Views 506
6 Beds
6.5 Baths
6,515 Sq Ft
$476 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Open Floorplan
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Broadmeadow Elementary School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Come add your personal touch to this exceptional new Colonial in a prime Needham location, close to top- rated schools. This new construction offers the opportunity to customize finishes and truly make it your own. The first floor features an open layout with a designer kitchen, a living room fireplace, a formal dining room, a home office/en-suite guest bedroom, a walk-in pantry, and a bar area. The second floor offers a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and a luxury bath with a soaking tub, along with three additional en-suite bedrooms. with buil-out closets. The lower level includes an entertainment/ family room, gym/playroom- perfect for movie nights or gatherings- and an additional en-suite guest bedroom. The attic provides flexible bonus space for multiple uses. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout, along with a private, fenced backyard with patio. Scheduled for completion in August 2026.

Listing Agent

Alex Kuzakovsky

Luna Luxury Realty Listed on: 05/01/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Anna Romanovsky

Luna Luxury Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $999

Year Built

  • Built in 2026

Lot Details

  • 10,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned 999

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Schools

  • Broadmeadow Elementary School
  • Pollard Middle School
  • Needham Highschool School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4 Cooling Zones
  • 4 Heating Zones

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 137792

Est. Annual Taxes

$999

Year Built

Built in 2026

Lot Details

10,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Exercise Room, Home Office, Loft, Play Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom5 Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 7
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Double Vanity
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Wet Bar, Open Floorplan
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Open Floorplan
  • Laundry Features: Second Floor, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan
  • Room Office Level: Main
  • Room Office Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4770
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1745
  • Living Area: 6515
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Screens
  • MAIN LO: AN6695
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Covered Patio/Deck, Sprinkler System, Screens, Fenced Yard
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Oven, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 4
  • COOLING ZONES: 4

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 137792
  • Zoning: 999
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Easements
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 999

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

MLS Schools

  • High School: Needham Highschool
  • Elementary School: Broadmeadow Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,283 $970,100 $800,400 $169,700
2024 $9,642 $770,100 $589,200 $180,900
2023 $9,835 $754,200 $589,200 $165,000
2022 $9,110 $681,400 $521,400 $160,000
2021 $8,879 $681,400 $521,400 $160,000
2020 $8,527 $682,700 $521,400 $161,300
2019 $7,853 $633,800 $474,000 $159,800
2018 $7,530 $633,800 $474,000 $159,800
2017 $7,293 $613,400 $474,000 $139,400
2016 $7,079 $613,400 $474,000 $139,400
2015 $6,925 $613,400 $474,000 $139,400
2014 $6,169 $530,000 $395,000 $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $3,098,000 -- $476 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $1,155,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $1,155,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $866,250 New Conventional
Closed $866,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73511255

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: NEED-000020-000079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.