Estimated Value: $1,027,214 - $1,326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Hillside Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,164,804, approximately $454 per square foot. 36 Hillside Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Armenian Sisters Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,024 | $256,200 | $61,860 | $194,340 |
| 2024 | $9,024 | $256,200 | $61,860 | $194,340 |
| 2023 | $8,477 | $256,200 | $61,860 | $194,340 |
| 2022 | $8,258 | $256,200 | $61,860 | $194,340 |
| 2021 | $8,101 | $256,200 | $61,860 | $194,340 |
| 2020 | $7,878 | $256,200 | $61,860 | $194,340 |
| 2019 | $7,629 | $256,200 | $61,860 | $194,340 |
| 2018 | $7,478 | $256,200 | $61,860 | $194,340 |
| 2017 | $7,299 | $256,200 | $61,860 | $194,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $256,200 | $61,860 | $194,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,200 | $61,860 | $194,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,200 | $61,860 | $194,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map