Estimated Value: $829,000 - $1,166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,222
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Hillside Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,004,091, approximately $451 per square foot. 32 Hillside Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Armenian Sisters Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Macbain Cynthia Baska and Macbain John
Bought by
Burgess Gail M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,355
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$950,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Gail M | $250,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Gail M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,272 | $261,430 | $61,410 | $200,020 |
| 2024 | $8,272 | $234,840 | $61,410 | $173,430 |
| 2023 | $7,770 | $234,840 | $61,410 | $173,430 |
| 2022 | $7,570 | $234,840 | $61,410 | $173,430 |
| 2021 | $7,426 | $234,840 | $61,410 | $173,430 |
| 2020 | $7,221 | $234,840 | $61,410 | $173,430 |
| 2019 | $6,993 | $234,840 | $61,410 | $173,430 |
| 2018 | $6,854 | $234,840 | $61,410 | $173,430 |
| 2017 | $6,691 | $234,840 | $61,410 | $173,430 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,840 | $61,410 | $173,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,840 | $61,410 | $173,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,840 | $61,410 | $173,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map