36 Hopes Neck Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
Palmetto Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,332,954 - $8,189,000
6
Beds
9
Baths
8,559
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Hopes Neck Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $7,440,651, approximately $869 per square foot. 36 Hopes Neck Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
36 Hopes Neck Drive Llc
Bought by
Bufford Randall Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,622,345
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,818,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Staniford Daniel A and Staniford Anne Kearney
Bought by
36 Hopes Neck Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Holdren Gary E and Holdren Victoria D
Bought by
Staniford Daniel A and Staniford Anne Kearney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,485,400
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
May River Forest Llc
Bought by
Holdren Gary E and Holdren Victoria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,350,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property