36 Huckleberry Ln Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $945,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Huckleberry Ln, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $893,558, approximately $545 per square foot. 36 Huckleberry Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Can Rt and Arnold
Bought by
Can Rt and Arnold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Cna Rt
Bought by
Hampton Town Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Can Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Can Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Hampton Town Of | -- | -- | |
| Hampton Town Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,139 | $823,000 | $483,200 | $339,800 |
| 2024 | $10,139 | $823,000 | $483,200 | $339,800 |
| 2023 | $8,787 | $524,600 | $277,300 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $8,246 | $520,600 | $277,300 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $8,246 | $520,600 | $277,300 | $243,300 |
| 2020 | $8,287 | $520,200 | $277,300 | $242,900 |
| 2019 | $8,328 | $520,200 | $277,300 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $7,979 | $468,800 | $256,800 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $7,674 | $468,800 | $256,800 | $212,000 |
| 2016 | $7,538 | $468,800 | $256,800 | $212,000 |
| 2015 | $7,273 | $379,600 | $205,500 | $174,100 |
| 2014 | $6,950 | $379,600 | $205,500 | $174,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map