36 Huffman Ln Fairfield, VA 24435
Estimated Value: $559,352 - $667,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Huffman Ln, Fairfield, VA 24435 and is currently estimated at $612,838, approximately $189 per square foot. 36 Huffman Ln is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School and Rivermont School - Rockbridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Barr Daniel W
Bought by
Deacon Donald W and Deacon Paula S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,618
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$584,220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deacon Donald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deacon Donald W | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,139 | $490,500 | $49,200 | $441,300 |
| 2024 | $30 | $490,500 | $49,200 | $441,300 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $490,500 | $49,200 | $441,300 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $373,200 | $49,200 | $324,000 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $373,200 | $49,200 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $373,200 | $49,200 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $373,200 | $49,200 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $373,200 | $49,200 | $324,000 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $373,200 | $49,200 | $324,000 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $258,200 | $49,200 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map