NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $983,000 - $1,146,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,600 Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2017

Last sale price $849,000 $327 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,466 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of September 2017

BEAUTIFUL LEGAL TWO FAMILY HI RANCH DETACHED ON TREE LINED AREA. HOUSE DIM 26 X 50/ 2600 SQ FT USED SPACE. MAIN HOUSE LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, DINING ROOM, HIGH CEILINGS, HUGE EAT-IN-KITCHEN, CUSTOM CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS & ISLAND, HARDWOOD FLOORS, MASTER BEDROOM WITH 1/2 BATH & SLIDERS TO TREX DECK, BEDROOM, BEDROOM, FULL BATH, FAMILY ROOM SLIDER TO YARD WITH PAVERS & IN-GROUND HEATED POOL. APARTMENT PRIVATE ENTRANCE-3 ROOM RENTAL, FULL BATH. DRIVEWAY & GARAGE. UTILITIES SEPARATE. TWO CENTRAL A/C. BASEMENT FULL FINISHED TILE FLOORS, 3/4 BATH, TWO EXTRA BEDROOMS. CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING & TRANSPORTATION. DON'T MISS IT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Cheung

Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc. License #40CH0915567 Listed on: 05/30/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,729

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 4,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x123
  • Fenced
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0083 / 01482
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01482-0083

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,729

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

4,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Two Family - Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 40x123
  • Directions: WILLOWBROOK RD. TO JAFFE STREET
  • Architectural Style: Hi Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Approx
  • Year Built: 1970
  • General Property Info:Style2: Hi Ranch
  • General Property Info:_three_4 Baths: 1
  • General Property Info:Public Remarks3: BEAUTIFUL LEGAL TWO FAMILY HI RANCH DETACHED ON TREE LINED AREA. HOUSE DIM 26 X 50/ 2600 SQ FT USED SPACE. MAIN HOUSE LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE, DINING ROOM, HIGH CEILINGS, HUGE EAT-IN-KITCHEN, CUSTOM CABINETS WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS & ISLAND, HARDWOOD FLOORS, MASTER BEDROOM WITH 1/2 BATH & SLIDERS TO TREX DECK, BEDROOM, BEDROOM, FULL BATH, FAMILY ROOM SLIDER TO YARD WITH PAVERS & IN-GROUND HEATED POOL. APARTMENT PRIVATE ENTRANCE-3 ROOM RENTAL, FULL BATH. DRIVEWAY & GARAGE. UTILITIES SEPARATE. TWO CENTRAL A/C. BASEMENT FULL FINISHED TILE FLOORS, 3/4 BATH, TWO EXTRA BEDROOMS. CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING & TRANSPORTATION. DON'T MISS IT!
  • ContractLocation Information:List PriceSqFt2: 322.69
  • ContractLocation Information:End Unit: No
  • General Property Info:Tax Abated: No
  • General Property Info:Year Built Description: Approx
  • General Property Info:Irregular: 40 X 123
  • General Property Info:Condition: Excellent
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • General Property Info:Apartment Desc: 1 BEDROOM
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • General Property Info Handicap Access: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Basement Type: Full
  • Dining Room:Combination: Yes
  • Kitchen:Eat In: Yes
  • Living Room:Combination2: Yes
  • Main Bath:Full Bath: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling Fan: Yes
  • Living Room:Fireplace3: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Private Bath: Yes
  • General Property Info Basement Desc: Finished

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Back, Front
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Garage Door Opener, Shed

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • General Property Info:Garage Location: Built-in
  • Garage Location:Built-in: Yes
  • Parking:Carport: Yes
  • Exterior:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: City
  • General Property Info:No of Heating Units: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Air Conditioner: Central
  • Sewer:City3: Yes
  • Electric:_two_20: Yes
  • Heat Source:Gas2: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Siding:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • General Property Info Cable: Yes
  • General Property Info Cooling: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4920.0
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 01482-0083
  • Zoning: R3X
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • General Property Info:Lot Size SqFt: 4920.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Dim: 40x123

Rental Info

  • General Property Info Main Unit Lease: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6729.0
  • Tax Block: 01482
  • Tax Lot: 0083
  • General Property Info:Taxes2: 6729.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2017
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$849,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,065,641

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$216,641
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Rivera Francisco
Bought by
Rivera Wilson and Rivera Altagracia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Ibrahim Steven
Bought by
Rivera Francisco

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
1.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Milano Antonio $849,000 None Available
Rivera Wilson -- None Available
Rivera Francisco $580,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rivera Francisco $464,000
Closed Rivera Francisco $58,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Sold $849,000 0.0% $327 / Sq Ft
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2017 05/30/17 For Sale $849,000 -- $327 / Sq Ft
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,323 $63,840 $9,111 $54,729
2025 $9,323 $58,740 $9,483 $49,257
2024 $8,796 $53,700 $9,786 $43,914
2023 $8,451 $42,077 $8,092 $33,985
2022 $5,831 $52,860 $12,000 $40,860
2021 $8,500 $48,120 $12,000 $36,120
2020 $5,619 $48,420 $12,000 $36,420
2019 $5,066 $47,040 $12,000 $35,040
2018 $7,148 $35,064 $9,239 $25,825
2017 $7,148 $35,064 $11,947 $23,117
2016 $6,729 $33,660 $12,000 $21,660
2015 $5,836 $32,236 $10,006 $22,230
2014 $5,836 $30,412 $9,692 $20,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1111031

Staten Island Multiple Listing Service

APN: 01482-0083

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.