36 Janice Ln Selden, NY 11784
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Janice Ln, Selden, NY 11784 and is currently estimated at $574,834, approximately $372 per square foot. 36 Janice Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Vecchione John J and Vecchione Jane
Bought by
Puzio Robert and Perro Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,741
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$493,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puzio Robert | $260,000 | Liberty Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puzio Robert | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |