36 Jayna Way Marshfield, MA 02050
Green Harbor-Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,940 - $998,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Jayna Way, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $915,735, approximately $396 per square foot. 36 Jayna Way is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1990
Sold by
Shute Donald E
Bought by
Amand Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amand Richard W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Amand Richard W | $298,000 | |
| Closed | Amand Richard W | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,385 | $746,000 | $311,400 | $434,600 |
| 2024 | $7,241 | $696,900 | $296,600 | $400,300 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $626,100 | $275,400 | $350,700 |
| 2022 | $7,124 | $550,100 | $243,600 | $306,500 |
| 2021 | $6,599 | $500,300 | $243,600 | $256,700 |
| 2020 | $6,297 | $472,400 | $222,400 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $6,141 | $459,000 | $222,400 | $236,600 |
| 2018 | $6,077 | $454,500 | $222,400 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $441,800 | $222,400 | $219,400 |
| 2016 | $5,942 | $428,100 | $222,400 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | $5,630 | $423,600 | $222,400 | $201,200 |
| 2014 | $5,505 | $414,200 | $222,400 | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map