36 Lacrosse St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $217,000
About This Home
Charming and newly renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home with convenient Jack-and-Jill access! This cozy home features a modern double vanity sink in the bathroom, perfect for busy mornings. The updated kitchen comes complete with stainless steel appliances, offering a sleek and functional space for cooking. Outside, enjoy a spacious yard, ideal for entertaining or relaxing, along with a shed equipped with electricity, perfect for storage or a workshop. This home offers comfort, style, and plenty of outdoor space for your lifestyle needs!
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Lemuel | $99,900 | -- | |
| Moore James G | $61,090 | -- | |
| Thirteenth St Prop | $57,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Lemuel | $101,398 | |
| Previous Owner | Thirteenth St Prop | $60,060 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2024 11/02/24 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/31/2024 10/31/24 | Off Market | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2024 09/28/24 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $188,500 | $55,000 | $133,500 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $174,700 | $55,000 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $174,700 | $55,000 | $119,700 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $143,800 | $45,000 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $109,500 | $27,000 | $82,500 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $109,000 | $27,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $103,800 | $27,000 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $103,000 | $27,000 | $76,000 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $93,800 | $24,300 | $69,500 |
Map
- 725 Old Buckroe Rd
- 16 Lacrosse St
- 20 Scotland Rd
- 34 W Hygeia Ave
- 29 Scotland Rd
- 75 W Virginia Ave
- 65 W Virginia Ave
- 220 Taylor Ave W
- 35 W Virginia Ave
- 9 Chamberlin Ave W
- 1119 N Mallory St
- 1108 N Mallory St
- 106 W Cummings Ave
- 72 Ireland St
- 509 N Mallory St
- 725 Oakland Ave
- 1114 N Mallory St
- 168 Woodland Rd
- 7 Central St
- 14 Henderson Ln
- 6 Douglas St
- 10 Douglas St
- 2 Douglas St
- 14 Douglas St
- 12 Douglas St
- 205 W Sherwood Ave
- 203 E Sherwood Ave
- 203 W Sherwood Ave
- 20 Douglas St
- 805 Old Buckroe Rd
- 5 Douglas St
- 809 Old Buckroe Rd
- 3 Douglas St
- 7 Douglas St
- 9 Douglas St
- 26 Douglas St
- 1 Douglas St
- 221 W Sherwood Ave
- 22 Douglas St
- 815 Old Buckroe Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.