36 Lafayette Loop Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Lafayette Loop, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $345,748, approximately $146 per square foot. 36 Lafayette Loop is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Military Heights Elementary School, Berrendo Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Vaughn Jerold R and Vaughn Gina C
Bought by
Douglass Sherrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglass Sherrie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $95,903 | $11,333 | $84,570 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $93,110 | $11,333 | $81,777 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $90,398 | $11,333 | $79,065 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $79,027 | $11,333 | $67,694 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $76,725 | $11,333 | $65,392 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $75,190 | $11,333 | $63,857 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $75,670 | $11,183 | $64,487 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $73,466 | $10,000 | $63,466 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $72,957 | $10,000 | $62,957 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $74,013 | $10,000 | $64,013 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $72,732 | $10,000 | $62,732 |
| 2014 | $4,062 | $71,630 | $10,000 | $61,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map