Estimated Value: $675,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Lane Rd, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $722,772, approximately $280 per square foot. 36 Lane Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Derry Village School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Husson Robert D and Husson Katherine L
Bought by
Robert & K Husson Ft
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert & K Husson Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,011 | $632,500 | $209,900 | $422,600 |
| 2024 | $11,821 | $632,500 | $209,900 | $422,600 |
| 2023 | $11,513 | $556,700 | $178,400 | $378,300 |
| 2022 | $10,634 | $558,500 | $178,400 | $380,100 |
| 2021 | $9,768 | $394,500 | $138,300 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $9,602 | $394,500 | $138,300 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $13,304 | $383,400 | $108,700 | $274,700 |
| 2018 | $10,532 | $383,400 | $108,700 | $274,700 |
| 2017 | $12,090 | $353,900 | $103,700 | $250,200 |
| 2016 | $9,577 | $353,900 | $103,700 | $250,200 |
| 2015 | $9,444 | $323,100 | $103,700 | $219,400 |
| 2014 | $9,506 | $323,100 | $103,700 | $219,400 |
| 2013 | $9,343 | $296,700 | $95,700 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map