Estimated Value: $580,000 - $885,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Lenox Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $741,103, approximately $390 per square foot. 36 Lenox Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,532 | $244,400 | $119,000 | $125,400 |
| 2024 | $13,725 | $244,400 | $119,000 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $13,818 | $244,400 | $119,000 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $13,804 | $244,400 | $119,000 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $13,743 | $244,400 | $119,000 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $13,476 | $244,400 | $119,000 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $13,356 | $244,400 | $119,000 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $13,234 | $244,400 | $119,000 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $12,799 | $244,400 | $119,000 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $12,642 | $244,400 | $119,000 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $12,278 | $244,400 | $119,000 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map