36 Lesters Chapel Rd Jackson, TN 38301
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Lesters Chapel Rd, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $166,642, approximately $114 per square foot. 36 Lesters Chapel Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West-Bemis Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And U
Bought by
Stout Christopher L and Stout Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Miller John D
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Brian Cronin
Bought by
Miller John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,744
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Bought by
Cronin Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Mcnatt James O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1964
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Christopher L | $35,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban | $91,539 | -- | |
| Miller John D | $94,200 | -- | |
| Cronin Brian | $74,500 | -- | |
| Mcnatt James O | $41,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $92,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $32,875 | $2,700 | $30,175 |
| 2024 | $616 | $32,875 | $2,700 | $30,175 |
| 2022 | $616 | $32,875 | $2,700 | $30,175 |
| 2021 | $459 | $19,525 | $3,325 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $459 | $19,525 | $3,325 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $459 | $19,525 | $3,325 | $16,200 |
| 2018 | $459 | $19,525 | $3,325 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $487 | $19,875 | $3,850 | $16,025 |
| 2016 | $422 | $19,650 | $3,850 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | $422 | $19,650 | $3,850 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | $422 | $19,650 | $3,850 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map