36 Linden St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $196,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Linden St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $188,051, approximately $313 per square foot. 36 Linden St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Larson Thomas E
Bought by
Erickson Jason R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,424
Outstanding Balance
$67,836
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Andler Michael D
Bought by
Larson Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,380
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Jason R | $87,000 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C | |
| Larson Thomas E | $79,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Jason R | $85,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Thomas E | $78,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,248 | $157,700 | $47,200 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $144,800 | $50,800 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $141,700 | $50,800 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $123,400 | $44,200 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $105,100 | $23,000 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $105,100 | $23,000 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $96,500 | $23,000 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $89,900 | $22,100 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $742 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $749 | $44,600 | $19,000 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $749 | $44,600 | $19,000 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map