NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36 Lipton Way Cotati, CA 94931

Estimated Value: $786,569 - $866,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 36 Lipton Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $815,392, approximately $431 per square foot. 36 Lipton Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Lin Lee Yen Kean and Lin Teh Kimberly Su
Bought by
Kean Lee Yen and Lin Teh Kimberly Sue
Current Estimated Value
$815,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$480,808
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,584

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Synergymckinley Dcf Village Walk Lp
Bought by
Lee Yen Kean and Lin Kimberly Su

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kean Lee Yen -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Lee Yen Kean $707,500 First American Title Co
Synergy Mckinley Dcf Village Walk Lp $4,800,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kean Lee Yen $548,000
Closed Lee Yen Kean $550,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,476 $789,126 $317,920 $471,206
2024 $9,239 $773,654 $311,687 $461,967
2023 $9,239 $758,485 $305,576 $452,909
2022 $9,046 $743,614 $299,585 $444,029
2021 $8,967 $729,034 $293,711 $435,323
2020 $9,087 $721,560 $290,700 $430,860
2019 $8,971 $707,412 $285,000 $422,412
2018 $2,186 $168,954 $140,454 $28,500
2017 $1,801 $137,700 $137,700 $0
2016 $861 $62,409 $62,409 $0
2015 -- $62,409 $62,409 $0
2014 -- $62,409 $62,409 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.