36 Longbow Ln Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,500 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Longbow Ln, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $204,125, approximately $146 per square foot. 36 Longbow Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | $83,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,292 | $57,093 | $8,264 | $48,829 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $52,149 | $7,548 | $44,601 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $49,089 | $7,160 | $41,929 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $47,251 | $6,892 | $40,359 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $47,322 | $6,902 | $40,420 |
| 2019 | $3,571 | $47,157 | $6,878 | $40,279 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $44,062 | $6,845 | $37,217 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $43,492 | $6,756 | $36,736 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $42,857 | $6,657 | $36,200 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $42,344 | $6,577 | $35,767 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $42,071 | $6,535 | $35,536 |
| 2013 | $2,785 | $40,379 | $6,535 | $33,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map