36 Lookout Ave Cranston, RI 02920
Laurel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $547,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Lookout Ave, Cranston, RI 02920 and is currently estimated at $541,667, approximately $227 per square foot. 36 Lookout Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Hugh B. Bain Middle School, and Cranston High School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,639 | $406,300 | $80,800 | $325,500 |
| 2024 | $5,530 | $406,300 | $80,800 | $325,500 |
| 2023 | $5,077 | $268,600 | $55,700 | $212,900 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $268,600 | $55,700 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $268,600 | $55,700 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $218,100 | $43,300 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $218,100 | $43,300 | $174,800 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $218,100 | $43,300 | $174,800 |
| 2017 | $3,868 | $168,600 | $34,100 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $168,600 | $34,100 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map