36 Lourie Ln Spearfish, SD 57783
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $419,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Lourie Ln, Spearfish, SD 57783 and is currently estimated at $372,612, approximately $363 per square foot. 36 Lourie Ln is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Mountain View Elementary - 08.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Elias Vollie and Elias Marvla
Bought by
Williamson Randy J and Williamson Brenna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Randy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $262,080 | $55,000 | $207,080 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $244,060 | $50,000 | $194,060 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $219,840 | $50,000 | $169,840 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $187,690 | $40,000 | $147,690 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $187,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $158,150 | $40,000 | $118,150 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $156,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $148,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map