36 Lynnhaven Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $275,654
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Lynnhaven Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $246,164, approximately $242 per square foot. 36 Lynnhaven Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Gonzales Castro Laura
Bought by
Castro Laura Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Dean Erik and Dean Whitney M
Bought by
Sosa Freddy W Espinosa and Castro Laura Gonzales
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2010
Sold by
Swisher Gwendolyn A and Haas Betty B
Bought by
Dean Erik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,655
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Laura Gonzalez | -- | Meadows Matthew D | |
| Castro Laura Gonzalez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sosa Freddy W Espinosa | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Dean Erik | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sosa Freddy W Espinosa | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Erik | $173,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $242,300 | $69,300 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $233,100 | $69,300 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $201,700 | $69,300 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $197,500 | $69,300 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $162,600 | $66,000 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $140,400 | $66,000 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $138,500 | $66,000 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $138,500 | $60,200 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $138,500 | $60,200 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map