36 Main St Seven Valleys, PA 17360
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Main St, Seven Valleys, PA 17360 and is currently estimated at $235,872, approximately $191 per square foot. 36 Main St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School and Spring Grove Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Siegfried John and Siegfried John Michael
Bought by
Costello Jayson and Costello Jacquelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Outstanding Balance
$219,068
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Lambros Michael J
Bought by
Siegfried John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Hunnings Keith J and Hunnings Nicole L
Bought by
Lambros Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Bennett Virginia K and Daniels Loretta
Bought by
Hunnings Keith J and Hunnings Nicole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,850
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Jayson | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Siegfried John | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Lambros Michael J | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Hunnings Keith J | $112,850 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costello Jayson | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Siegfried John | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunnings Keith J | $112,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,492 | $102,010 | $25,920 | $76,090 |
| 2025 | $3,426 | $102,010 | $25,920 | $76,090 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $102,010 | $25,920 | $76,090 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $102,010 | $25,920 | $76,090 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $102,010 | $25,920 | $76,090 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $102,010 | $25,920 | $76,090 |
| 2020 | $3,117 | $102,010 | $25,920 | $76,090 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $102,010 | $25,920 | $76,090 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $102,010 | $25,920 | $76,090 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $102,010 | $25,920 | $76,090 |
| 2016 | $0 | $102,010 | $25,920 | $76,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,010 | $25,920 | $76,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,010 | $25,920 | $76,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map