36 Maple Ave Madison, NJ 07940
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,800,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,146
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Maple Ave, Madison, NJ 07940 and is currently estimated at $1,345,032, approximately $626 per square foot. 36 Maple Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Torey J. Sabatini School, Madison Junior School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Mccormick Stephanie
Bought by
Tocmacov Corinne and Tocmacov Alin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Kreha Stephen A and Kreha Janet M
Bought by
Mccormick Stephanie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tocmacov Corinne | $700,000 | -- | |
| Mccormick Stephanie T | $375,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tocmacov Corinne | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Stephanie T | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,362 | $721,200 | $404,000 | $317,200 |
| 2024 | $14,850 | $721,200 | $404,000 | $317,200 |
| 2023 | $14,850 | $721,200 | $404,000 | $317,200 |
| 2022 | $14,612 | $721,200 | $404,000 | $317,200 |
| 2021 | $14,612 | $721,200 | $404,000 | $317,200 |
| 2020 | $14,460 | $721,200 | $404,000 | $317,200 |
| 2019 | $14,229 | $721,200 | $404,000 | $317,200 |
| 2018 | $13,869 | $721,200 | $404,000 | $317,200 |
| 2017 | $13,761 | $721,200 | $404,000 | $317,200 |
| 2016 | $13,523 | $721,200 | $404,000 | $317,200 |
| 2015 | $13,270 | $721,200 | $404,000 | $317,200 |
| 2014 | $12,823 | $721,200 | $404,000 | $317,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map