NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $457,799 - $495,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,164 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 36 Maple Creek Ct, Cataula, GA 31804 and is currently estimated at $480,200, approximately $151 per square foot. 36 Maple Creek Ct is a home with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Bought by
Wells Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
$480,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,230
Outstanding Balance
$238,372
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,828

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Bought by
Miller Marion

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,576
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Bought by
Bell Andrew T and Bell Jasmine G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,576
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Harris County Georgia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Powell William R
Bought by
Edgar Hughston Builder Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Powell William R
Bought by
Powell William R and Lewellyn Linda P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wells Jeffrey $303,400 --
Miller Marion $275,650 --
Bell Andrew T $275,200 --
Harris County Georgia -- --
Edgar Hughston Builder Inc $353,000 --
Powell William R -- --
Powell Harold D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wells Jeffrey $288,230
Previous Owner Miller Marion $281,576
Previous Owner Edgar Hughston Builder Inc $650,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,436 $162,652 $22,000 $140,652
2024 $4,128 $153,272 $22,000 $131,272
2023 $3,349 $141,334 $22,000 $119,334
2022 $3,587 $132,969 $22,000 $110,969
2021 $3,409 $121,800 $22,000 $99,800
2020 $3,409 $121,800 $22,000 $99,800
2019 $3,287 $121,800 $22,000 $99,800
2018 $3,343 $121,800 $22,000 $99,800
2017 $3,043 $111,879 $22,000 $89,879
2016 $3,302 $133,690 $133,690 $0
2015 $2,647 $106,952 $106,952 $0
2014 $2,652 $106,952 $106,952 $0
2013 -- $106,952 $106,952 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.