36 Marc Dr Coatesville, PA 19320
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Marc Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320 and is currently estimated at $307,670, approximately $208 per square foot. 36 Marc Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Coatesville Intermediate High School, Coatesville Area Senior High School, and Sunny Cove School/Ivan King.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Main Timothy A and Main Slacy L
Bought by
Revnell Andre L and Thornton Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,465
Outstanding Balance
$182,401
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2016
Sold by
Main Stacy L and Nicholson Stacy L
Bought by
Main Timothy A and Main Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Macdonald Katherine M
Bought by
Nicholson Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,738
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revnell Andre L | $210,000 | First Land Transfer Llc | |
| Main Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholson Stacy L | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revnell Andre L | $201,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Main Timothy A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Stacy L | $137,738 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $102,890 | $21,700 | $81,190 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $102,890 | $21,700 | $81,190 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $102,890 | $21,700 | $81,190 |
| 2022 | $4,943 | $102,890 | $21,700 | $81,190 |
| 2021 | $4,790 | $102,890 | $21,700 | $81,190 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $102,890 | $21,700 | $81,190 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $102,890 | $21,700 | $81,190 |
| 2018 | $4,381 | $102,890 | $21,700 | $81,190 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $102,890 | $21,700 | $81,190 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $102,890 | $21,700 | $81,190 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $102,890 | $21,700 | $81,190 |
| 2014 | $3,194 | $102,890 | $21,700 | $81,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map