42 Marc Dr Coatesville, PA 19320
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Marc Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320 and is currently estimated at $314,237, approximately $210 per square foot. 42 Marc Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Coatesville Intermediate High School, Coatesville Area Senior High School, and Sunny Cove School/Ivan King.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Fogel Joshua R and Fogel Hilary S
Bought by
Baron Erik R and Baron Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$152,527
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Fogel Hilary S and Thompson Hilary
Bought by
Fogel Joshua R and Fogel Hilary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Mazur Christopher J and Mazur Elizabeth A
Bought by
Mazur Christopher J and Mazur Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Lawrence Christopher M and Lawrence Wendy L
Bought by
Mazur Christopher J and Lowe Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,910
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Valley Crossing Development Llc
Bought by
Lawrence Christopher M and Lawrence Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,650
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Erik R | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Fogel Joshua R | -- | Lsi | |
| Mazur Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Mazur Christopher J | $149,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co O | |
| Lawrence Christopher M | $126,685 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baron Erik R | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Fogel Joshua R | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazur Christopher J | $119,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Christopher M | $122,650 | |
| Closed | Mazur Christopher J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,640 | $110,880 | $22,150 | $88,730 |
| 2024 | $5,640 | $110,880 | $22,150 | $88,730 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $110,880 | $22,150 | $88,730 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $110,880 | $22,150 | $88,730 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $110,880 | $22,150 | $88,730 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $110,880 | $22,150 | $88,730 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $110,880 | $22,150 | $88,730 |
| 2018 | $4,722 | $110,880 | $22,150 | $88,730 |
| 2017 | $4,416 | $110,880 | $22,150 | $88,730 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $110,880 | $22,150 | $88,730 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $110,880 | $22,150 | $88,730 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $110,880 | $22,150 | $88,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map