36 Maynard Dr Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Erial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Maynard Dr, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $371,345, approximately $182 per square foot. 36 Maynard Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Erial Elementary School, Ann A Mullen Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Hughes Cardona Brittany and Hughes George
Bought by
Zolea Kevin Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,944
Outstanding Balance
$233,074
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Clement Kathleen E and Szczurowski Joseph
Bought by
Cardona Brittany Hughes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,846
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Nerny Paul K Mc
Bought by
Clement Kathleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zolea Kevin Michael | $251,500 | Ridgway Michael S | |
| Cardona Brittany Hughes | $168,000 | Your Hometown Title Llc | |
| Clement Kathleen E | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zolea Kevin Michael | $246,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardona Brittany Hughes | $153,846 | |
| Previous Owner | Clement Kathleen E | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,191 | $184,100 | $57,400 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $7,762 | $184,100 | $57,400 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $7,762 | $184,100 | $57,400 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $7,717 | $184,100 | $57,400 | $126,700 |
| 2021 | $7,557 | $184,100 | $57,400 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $7,559 | $184,100 | $57,400 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $7,395 | $184,100 | $57,400 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $7,364 | $184,100 | $57,400 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $7,128 | $184,100 | $57,400 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $6,968 | $184,100 | $57,400 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $6,466 | $184,100 | $57,400 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $6,444 | $184,100 | $57,400 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map