NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $227,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,095 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2017

Last sale price $91,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,509 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Welcome to 36 McParlin, charming stone façade cape, with 1095 sq ft. Bright living room flows to the expanded 19 x14 functional kitchen w/refrigerator, stove, ample cabinetry and large open dining area. Adjacent doors leads to private deck overlooking back yard. Two bedrooms down with hardwoods, full bath & open staircase leads to one bedroom up. Full basement, poured concrete foundation. Updates over the years include architectural roof, some vinyl and glass block windows. Enjoy the summer months with the home's central air system. Fully fenced yard & shed. Access to bus line, thruway, parks and many more amenities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Orlando

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30OR0806141 Listed on: 07/17/2017

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Molly Barrett

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401228540

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,831

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 5,457 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x107

Interior Spaces

  • 1,095 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-460-0003-026-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,831

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

5,457 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Harlem Rd to McParlin Ave
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cheektowaga
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cheektowaga High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cheektowaga Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-460-0003-026-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 51X107
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5457.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2831.0
  • Tax Lot: 26

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Union East Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Dang Hai Nguyen Hoang
Bought by
Dang Hai Nguyen Hoang and Nguyen Thi Thanh
Current Estimated Value
$209,530

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2017
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Frazer Lisa L and The Estate Of Ronnie Ii Cook
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$91,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-4.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.17%
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Outstanding Balance
$36,744
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,786

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dang Hai Nguyen Hoang -- None Available
Hoang Dang Hai Nguyen $91,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoang Dang Hai Nguyen $72,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2017 10/03/17 Sold $91,000 -4.1% $83 / Sq Ft
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 For Sale $94,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,689 $145,000 $12,400 $132,600
2024 $4,689 $145,000 $12,400 $132,600
2023 $4,492 $145,000 $12,400 $132,600
2022 $4,336 $145,000 $12,400 $132,600
2021 $4,242 $126,000 $12,400 $113,600
2020 $3,000 $65,400 $10,900 $54,500
2019 $2,011 $65,400 $10,900 $54,500
2018 $2,860 $65,400 $10,900 $54,500
2017 $1,556 $65,400 $10,900 $54,500
2016 $1,989 $67,400 $11,000 $56,400
2015 -- $67,400 $11,000 $56,400
2014 -- $67,400 $11,000 $56,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1062542

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-460-0003-026-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.