36 Meadow Dr Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $229,980 - $276,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Meadow Dr, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $248,245, approximately $162 per square foot. 36 Meadow Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Windhover Montessori School, Our Lady of Peace School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $92,300 | $12,800 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $915 | $90,380 | $12,800 | $77,580 |
| 2023 | $896 | $90,360 | $12,780 | $77,580 |
| 2022 | $929 | $91,460 | $12,800 | $78,660 |
| 2021 | $914 | $91,460 | $12,800 | $78,660 |
| 2020 | $881 | $87,440 | $12,800 | $74,640 |
| 2019 | $861 | $84,680 | $13,520 | $71,160 |
| 2018 | $859 | $84,440 | $13,520 | $70,920 |
| 2017 | $848 | $80,420 | $12,680 | $67,740 |
| 2016 | $818 | $79,680 | $12,660 | $67,020 |
| 2015 | $783 | $75,250 | $13,380 | $61,870 |
| 2014 | $805 | $75,010 | $12,360 | $62,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map