36 Mountain Rd Brookline, NH 03033
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Mountain Rd, Brookline, NH 03033 and is currently estimated at $664,983, approximately $248 per square foot. 36 Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Richard Maghakian Memorial School, Captain Samuel Douglass Academy, and Hollis-Brookline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Count Steven and Count Ann Marie
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey S and Brown Dolores M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1996
Sold by
Artech Real Est Mgt In
Bought by
Count Steven and Count Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,850
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jeffrey S | $335,000 | -- | |
| Count Steven | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Count Steven | $222,800 | |
| Closed | Count Steven | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Count Steven | $144,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,538 | $590,000 | $217,600 | $372,400 |
| 2024 | $13,340 | $590,000 | $217,600 | $372,400 |
| 2023 | $12,260 | $590,000 | $217,600 | $372,400 |
| 2022 | $10,643 | $358,100 | $131,000 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $10,234 | $358,100 | $131,000 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $9,955 | $358,100 | $131,000 | $227,100 |
| 2019 | $10,696 | $358,100 | $131,000 | $227,100 |
| 2018 | $10,585 | $358,100 | $131,000 | $227,100 |
| 2017 | $9,391 | $285,100 | $105,800 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $9,283 | $285,100 | $105,800 | $179,300 |
| 2015 | $8,852 | $285,100 | $105,800 | $179,300 |
| 2014 | $9,366 | $285,100 | $105,800 | $179,300 |
| 2013 | $9,018 | $285,100 | $105,800 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map