36 Nelson Ave Fairhaven, MA 02719
Sconticut Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,000 - $1,537,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Nelson Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $1,238,745, approximately $503 per square foot. 36 Nelson Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Rossi Thomas W and Rossi Peter J
Bought by
Rossi Kathleen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi Kathleen H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $1,106,200 | $671,200 | $435,000 |
| 2024 | $10,142 | $1,098,800 | $671,200 | $427,600 |
| 2023 | $10,151 | $1,020,200 | $657,200 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $10,116 | $989,800 | $643,200 | $346,600 |
| 2021 | $8,764 | $776,300 | $461,400 | $314,900 |
| 2020 | $8,586 | $776,300 | $461,400 | $314,900 |
| 2019 | $8,413 | $720,900 | $419,500 | $301,400 |
| 2018 | $9,608 | $709,900 | $419,500 | $290,400 |
| 2017 | $7,984 | $663,100 | $391,500 | $271,600 |
| 2016 | $7,032 | $577,300 | $391,500 | $185,800 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $384,800 | $384,500 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map