36 Ocean Ave Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,526,908 - $2,224,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,348
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Ocean Ave, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,801,477, approximately $538 per square foot. 36 Ocean Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Parker Steven G and Parker Lauren J
Bought by
Parker Steven G and Parker Lauren J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Parker Steven G
Bought by
Parker Steven G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Parker Steven G and Parker Michelle A
Bought by
Parker Steven G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Steven G | -- | -- | |
| Parker Steven G | -- | -- | |
| Parker Steven G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Steven G | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Steven G | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Steven G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,772 | $1,178,400 | $914,200 | $264,200 |
| 2024 | $12,409 | $1,197,800 | $923,500 | $274,300 |
| 2023 | $12,345 | $1,109,200 | $839,500 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $11,281 | $893,900 | $656,100 | $237,800 |
| 2021 | $11,297 | $847,500 | $624,800 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $11,111 | $823,000 | $600,700 | $222,300 |
| 2019 | $11,103 | $808,100 | $588,900 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $11,269 | $807,800 | $579,700 | $228,100 |
| 2017 | $11,242 | $797,900 | $579,700 | $218,200 |
| 2016 | $11,282 | $797,900 | $579,700 | $218,200 |
| 2015 | $9,609 | $733,500 | $515,300 | $218,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map