36 Phillip West Rd Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $108,013 - $137,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Phillip West Rd, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $124,503, approximately $76 per square foot. 36 Phillip West Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Thorpe John William and Thorpe J.W.
Bought by
Berry John M and Berry Carolyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Desai Sunny S and Patel Narendra M
Bought by
Natchez Hotel Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Soldiers Retreat Llc
Bought by
Barnes Arnetta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry John M | -- | -- | |
| Natchez Hotel Group Inc | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Arnetta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $6,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $794 | $5,156 | $0 | $0 |