36 Pine Crest Cir Unit 38 Concord, NH 03301
East Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Pine Crest Cir Unit 38, Concord, NH 03301 and is currently estimated at $519,724, approximately $198 per square foot. 36 Pine Crest Cir Unit 38 is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Broken Ground School, Rundlett Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Garbacz David J
Bought by
Beikman Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,553
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Bought by
Garbacz David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beikman Eric | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Garbacz David J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beikman Eric | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,200 | $350,400 | $137,600 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $9,703 | $350,400 | $137,600 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $9,412 | $350,400 | $137,600 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $9,072 | $350,400 | $137,600 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $8,789 | $349,900 | $137,600 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $7,172 | $268,000 | $84,800 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $7,014 | $252,500 | $81,300 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $7,391 | $262,200 | $81,300 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $7,269 | $257,400 | $78,300 | $179,100 |
| 2016 | $6,652 | $240,400 | $78,300 | $162,100 |
| 2015 | $6,190 | $226,400 | $77,400 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $6,070 | $226,400 | $77,400 | $149,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,100 | $77,400 | $133,700 |
| 2012 | $5,483 | $225,000 | $81,300 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map