36 Pine St Unit R Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $274,122
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Pine St Unit R, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $253,281, approximately $191 per square foot. 36 Pine St Unit R is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Torres Kenneth J
Bought by
Reyes Johnathan and Reyes Katelyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,900
Outstanding Balance
$188,243
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$65,038
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Johnathan | $215,180 | None Available | |
| Reyes Johnathan | $215,180 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Johnathan | $206,900 | |
| Closed | Reyes Johnathan | $206,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $61,200 | $11,000 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $61,200 | $11,000 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $61,200 | $11,000 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $61,200 | $11,000 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $54,900 | $11,000 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $54,900 | $11,000 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $54,900 | $11,000 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $54,900 | $11,000 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $54,900 | $11,000 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $2,071 | $54,900 | $11,000 | $43,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,900 | $11,000 | $43,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,900 | $11,000 | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map