Estimated Value: $1,378,481 - $2,957,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$1,804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Poplar Ave, Ross, CA 94957 and is currently estimated at $2,168,370, approximately $1,803 per square foot. 36 Poplar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Redwood High School, and St. Anselm School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Morrissey Ann C
Bought by
Morrissey Ann C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissey Ann C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,376 | $792,946 | $253,300 | $539,646 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $278,047 | $88,820 | $189,227 |
| 2023 | $5,867 | $272,596 | $87,079 | $185,517 |
| 2022 | $5,680 | $267,252 | $85,371 | $181,881 |
| 2021 | $5,511 | $262,012 | $83,698 | $178,314 |
| 2020 | $5,402 | $259,326 | $82,840 | $176,486 |
| 2019 | $5,118 | $254,242 | $81,215 | $173,027 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $249,258 | $79,623 | $169,635 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $244,370 | $78,062 | $166,308 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $239,579 | $76,531 | $163,048 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $235,981 | $75,382 | $160,599 |
| 2014 | $4,290 | $231,360 | $73,906 | $157,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map