36 Porteous Ave Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $1,203,000 - $1,421,387
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$982/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Porteous Ave, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,293,847, approximately $982 per square foot. 36 Porteous Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Rao Deepak and Wojcik Lisa D
Bought by
Knelman Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$798,363
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Rotticci Kimberly Jane
Bought by
Rao Deepak and Wojcik Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$772,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Rotticci Kimberly Jane
Bought by
Rotticci Kimberly Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$509,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Rosenlund Kimberly J
Bought by
Rotticci Kimberly Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Rotticci Edward G and Rotticci Jane M
Bought by
Rosenlund Kimberly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Martin Noel D
Bought by
Rosenlund Kimberly J and Rotticci Edward G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knelman Joseph | $1,200,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rao Deepak | $965,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rotticci Kimberly Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Rotticci Kimberly Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Rotticci Kimberly Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenlund Kimberly J | -- | -- | |
| Rosenlund Kimberly J | $295,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knelman Joseph | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rao Deepak | $772,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rotticci Kimberly Jane | $509,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenlund Kimberly J | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,158 | $1,295,656 | $865,936 | $429,720 |
| 2024 | $18,477 | $1,270,256 | $848,960 | $421,296 |
| 2023 | $18,272 | $1,245,358 | $832,320 | $413,038 |
| 2022 | $18,084 | $1,220,940 | $816,000 | $404,940 |
| 2021 | $17,695 | $1,197,000 | $800,000 | $397,000 |
| 2020 | $15,836 | $1,044,534 | $676,512 | $368,022 |
| 2019 | $15,421 | $1,024,058 | $663,250 | $360,808 |
| 2018 | $14,971 | $1,003,986 | $650,250 | $353,736 |
| 2017 | $14,693 | $984,300 | $637,500 | $346,800 |
| 2016 | $7,378 | $428,204 | $198,058 | $230,146 |
| 2015 | $7,324 | $421,774 | $195,084 | $226,690 |
| 2014 | $6,966 | $413,514 | $191,263 | $222,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map