36 Post View Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $366,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Post View Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32164 and is currently estimated at $346,839, approximately $169 per square foot. 36 Post View Dr is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Rymfire Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Correia Helder and Correia Anatilia
Bought by
Correia Helder and Correia Anatilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Correia Helder
Bought by
Correia Helder and Correia Anatilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correia Helder | -- | Attorney | |
| Correia Helder | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $185,142 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $174,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $169,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $164,656 | $0 | $0 |