36 Prospect St Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $905,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Prospect St, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $889,938, approximately $337 per square foot. 36 Prospect St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Smithtown Elementary School, Smithtown Christian School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Sundheimer Jaclyn
Bought by
Trotta Michael and Trotta Jaclyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotta Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,516 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2023 | $16,516 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2022 | $14,127 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2021 | $14,127 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2020 | $15,536 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2019 | $15,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2017 | $14,435 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2016 | $14,271 | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,620 | $300 | $6,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map