36 Regina Ave Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Regina Ave, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $578,682, approximately $346 per square foot. 36 Regina Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Chace Street School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Oliveira Joanne
Bought by
Oliveira Joanne and Oliveira Matthew P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,924
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1986
Bought by
Oliveira Lawrence M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveira Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Oliveira Joanne E | -- | -- | |
| Oliveira Lawrence M | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveira Joanne E | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Oliveira Joanne E | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliveira Lawrence M | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliveira Lawrence M | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,298 | $548,700 | $186,200 | $362,500 |
| 2024 | $7,083 | $553,800 | $186,200 | $367,600 |
| 2023 | $6,247 | $492,700 | $161,900 | $330,800 |
| 2022 | $5,804 | $436,700 | $140,500 | $296,200 |
| 2021 | $5,872 | $400,000 | $127,500 | $272,500 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $384,500 | $128,300 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $6,634 | $363,500 | $128,300 | $235,200 |
| 2018 | $5,629 | $331,900 | $127,200 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $5,509 | $316,600 | $121,300 | $195,300 |
| 2016 | $5,544 | $316,600 | $121,300 | $195,300 |
| 2015 | $5,248 | $302,500 | $115,800 | $186,700 |
| 2014 | $7,100 | $294,000 | $112,500 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map