36 Rolfe St Concord, NH 03303
Penacook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,515 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Rolfe St, Concord, NH 03303 and is currently estimated at $370,629, approximately $243 per square foot. 36 Rolfe St is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Penacook Elementary School, Merrimack Valley Middle School, and Merrimack Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Bought by
Grandmont Michael E and Grandmont Lori L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandmont Michael E | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grandmont Michael E | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,213 | $202,100 | $91,200 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $6,192 | $202,100 | $91,200 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $202,100 | $91,200 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $5,887 | $202,100 | $91,200 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $220,800 | $91,200 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $195,600 | $69,900 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $5,988 | $175,600 | $67,600 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $175,500 | $67,600 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $5,607 | $165,300 | $64,200 | $101,100 |
| 2016 | $4,405 | $159,200 | $62,200 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $5,084 | $152,300 | $62,200 | $90,100 |
| 2014 | $4,933 | $152,300 | $62,200 | $90,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,300 | $62,200 | $90,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $156,800 | $62,200 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map