36 Running Pine Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,636
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Running Pine Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $825,790, approximately $227 per square foot. 36 Running Pine Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Orlowski Alec and Orlowski Darcie
Bought by
Baribault Michael and Miller-Baribault Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,317
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$557,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Elliott Aavon W and Elliott Wendy E
Bought by
Orlowski Alec and Orlowski Darcie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Preble Geneva M
Bought by
Elliott Aaron W and Wlliott Wendy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,950
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baribault Michael | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Orlowski Alec | $220,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Aaron W | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baribault Michael | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Baribault Michael | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Aaron W | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Aaron W | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Aaron W | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Aaron W | $103,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,391 | $417,360 | $108,860 | $308,500 |
| 2024 | $9,057 | $417,360 | $108,860 | $308,500 |
| 2023 | $8,898 | $417,360 | $108,860 | $308,500 |
| 2022 | $8,664 | $417,360 | $108,860 | $308,500 |
| 2021 | $7,778 | $311,110 | $68,040 | $243,070 |
| 2020 | $7,778 | $311,110 | $68,040 | $243,070 |
| 2019 | $7,675 | $311,110 | $68,040 | $243,070 |
| 2018 | $6,740 | $276,580 | $68,040 | $208,540 |
| 2017 | $6,740 | $276,580 | $68,040 | $208,540 |
| 2016 | $6,673 | $288,380 | $60,480 | $227,900 |
| 2015 | $6,491 | $288,380 | $60,480 | $227,900 |
| 2014 | $6,284 | $288,380 | $60,480 | $227,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map