61 Cold Spring Dr Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $388,015 - $475,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
860
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Cold Spring Dr, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $441,754, approximately $513 per square foot. 61 Cold Spring Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,058 | $224,800 | $108,620 | $116,180 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $224,800 | $108,620 | $116,180 |
| 2023 | $4,793 | $224,800 | $108,620 | $116,180 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $224,800 | $108,620 | $116,180 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $173,590 | $67,890 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $173,590 | $67,890 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $173,590 | $67,890 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $173,590 | $67,890 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $173,590 | $67,890 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $151,880 | $60,350 | $91,530 |
| 2015 | $3,419 | $151,880 | $60,350 | $91,530 |
| 2014 | $3,309 | $151,880 | $60,350 | $91,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map