36 Rushingwind Unit 23 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Rushingwind Unit 23, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,267,077, approximately $872 per square foot. 36 Rushingwind Unit 23 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Caffrey Roy J and Caffrey Elnora S
Bought by
The Caffrey Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Beers Robert L and Beers Cheryl
Bought by
Caffrey Roy J and Caffrey Elnora S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Beers Robert L and Beers Cheryl A
Bought by
Beers Robert L and Beers Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Beers Robert L
Bought by
Beers Robert L and Beers Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Pond Mary B
Bought by
Beers Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Beers Bruce A
Bought by
Beers Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Caffrey Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Caffrey Roy J | $650,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Beers Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Beers Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Beers Robert L | $64,000 | -- | |
| Beers Robert L | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $316,943 | $92,198 | $224,745 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $310,729 | $90,390 | $220,339 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $304,637 | $88,618 | $216,019 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $298,664 | $86,880 | $211,784 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $292,808 | $85,176 | $207,632 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $289,806 | $84,303 | $205,503 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $284,124 | $82,650 | $201,474 |
| 2018 | $2,925 | $278,553 | $81,029 | $197,524 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $273,092 | $79,441 | $193,651 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $267,738 | $77,884 | $189,854 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $263,717 | $76,714 | $187,003 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $258,552 | $75,212 | $183,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map