36 S Barber Rd Ryegate, MT 59074
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $297,687
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 S Barber Rd, Ryegate, MT 59074 and is currently estimated at $286,844, approximately $230 per square foot. 36 S Barber Rd is a home located in Golden Valley County with nearby schools including Ryegate Elementary School, Ryegate 7-8, and Ryegate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Bought by
Mccauley Leonard Vince and Mccauley Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley Leonard Vince | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $230,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $192,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $217,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $191,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $191,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $184,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $184,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $175,066 | $9,826 | $165,240 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $175,066 | $9,826 | $165,240 |
| 2016 | $873 | $143,849 | $2,279 | $141,570 |
| 2015 | $630 | $143,849 | $2,279 | $141,570 |
| 2014 | $603 | $75,673 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map