36 Sarfan Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $845,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,659
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Sarfan Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $733,579, approximately $275 per square foot. 36 Sarfan Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
T Michael
Bought by
Poulton Peter and Poulton Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,500
Outstanding Balance
$535,221
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Quinn Michael J and Quinn Jacqueline
Bought by
Quinn Michael J and Quinn Jacqueline E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
White Donald L
Bought by
Quinn Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Ellis David
Bought by
Carlton Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulton Peter | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Quinn Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Michael J | $475,000 | -- | |
| Carlton Sandra | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poulton Peter | $562,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Michael J | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlton Sandra | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,816 | $672,100 | $254,900 | $417,200 |
| 2024 | $7,725 | $671,700 | $254,900 | $416,800 |
| 2023 | $7,672 | $661,400 | $254,900 | $406,500 |
| 2022 | $7,685 | $651,300 | $254,300 | $397,000 |
| 2021 | $6,761 | $534,800 | $254,300 | $280,500 |
| 2020 | $5,901 | $475,900 | $254,300 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $5,798 | $467,600 | $254,300 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $432,700 | $254,300 | $178,400 |
| 2017 | $5,459 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,459 | $432,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,856 | $449,800 | $262,200 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map