Estimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,332,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Sassafras St, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $1,165,187, approximately $443 per square foot. 36 Sassafras St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Homsey Christopher and Homsey Beth A
Bought by
Dumas Theodore J and Madore-Dumas Geriann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Driggers Floyd and Drigers Mary J
Bought by
Keenan Robert D and Keenan Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Theodore J | -- | -- | |
| Dumas Theodore J | -- | -- | |
| Keenan Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Keenan Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Keenan Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keenan Robert D | $358,000 | |
| Closed | Keenan Robert D | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keenan Robert D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keenan Robert D | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,893 | $912,260 | $403,650 | $508,610 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $911,330 | $403,650 | $507,680 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $911,330 | $403,650 | $507,680 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $500,040 | $199,650 | $300,390 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $500,040 | $199,650 | $300,390 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $500,040 | $199,650 | $300,390 |
| 2019 | $5,208 | $499,810 | $199,650 | $300,160 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $499,810 | $199,650 | $300,160 |
| 2017 | $5,078 | $499,810 | $199,650 | $300,160 |
| 2016 | $5,028 | $499,810 | $199,650 | $300,160 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $499,810 | $199,650 | $300,160 |
| 2013 | $4,558 | $499,810 | $199,650 | $300,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map