Estimated Value: $709,751 - $846,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Bourne Ave, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $768,688, approximately $625 per square foot. 95 Bourne Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,300 | $665,570 | $447,330 | $218,240 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $665,570 | $447,330 | $218,240 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $665,570 | $447,330 | $218,240 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $338,120 | $221,520 | $116,600 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $338,120 | $221,520 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $338,120 | $221,520 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $338,120 | $221,520 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $338,120 | $221,520 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $338,120 | $221,520 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $338,120 | $221,520 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $338,120 | $221,520 | $116,600 |
| 2013 | $3,084 | $338,120 | $221,520 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map