36 Signet Dr Unit 25 Durham, NC 27704
Duke Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Signet Dr Unit 25, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $256,612, approximately $187 per square foot. 36 Signet Dr Unit 25 is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Easley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Bought by
Morrow Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,350
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Danyel Demsin
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Signet Realty Associates Of Durham Inc
Bought by
Danyel Demsin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Glenn Laurel Partnership
Bought by
Danyel Demsin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,850
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Anthony R | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Inc | $119,900 | -- | |
| Danyel Demsin | -- | -- | |
| Danyel Demsin | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrow Anthony R | $91,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Danyel Demsin | $135,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $270,074 | $75,000 | $195,074 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $118,513 | $25,000 | $93,513 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $118,513 | $25,000 | $93,513 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $118,513 | $25,000 | $93,513 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $118,513 | $25,000 | $93,513 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $118,513 | $25,000 | $93,513 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $118,513 | $25,000 | $93,513 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $102,021 | $19,000 | $83,021 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $102,021 | $19,000 | $83,021 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $102,021 | $19,000 | $83,021 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $127,773 | $22,000 | $105,773 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $127,773 | $22,000 | $105,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map